Golden Globes 2018: See The Full Winners List

Hollywood came together on Sunday (January 7) for the 75th annual Golden Globe Awards and it appeared that the industry was finally ready to sound off in this post-Harvey Weinstein era. Hosted by Seth Meyers, the annual affair saw the very best in film and television vie for big honors, with critically-acclaimed titles like The Shape of Water, Call Me By Your Name, Dunkirk and The Post competing against one another in several categories. 

If you missed out on the big show, iHeartRadio has all the winning titles from the big night. Take a look below!

Movies

Best Motion Picture - Drama

Call Me by Your Name

Dunkirk

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *WINNER


Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

The Disaster Artist

Get Out

The Greatest Showman

I, Tonya

Lady Bird *WINNER


Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama

Jessica Chastain, Molly's Game

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *WINNER

Meryl Streep, The Post

Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World


Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Tom Hanks, The Post

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour *WINNER

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.


Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird *WINNER

Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes

Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker


Best Director

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water *WINNER

Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Ridley Scott, All The Money in the World

Steven Spielberg, The Post


Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy

Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes

Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver

James Franco, The Disaster Artist *WINNER

Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out


Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

Hong Chau, Downsizing

Allison Janney, I, Tonya *WINNER

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water


Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Armie Hammer, Call Me by Your Name

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *WINNER


Best Original Score in a Motion Picture

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

The Shape of Water *WINNER

Phantom Thread

The Post

Dunkirk


Best Original Song in a Motion Picture

"Home," Ferdinand

"Mighty River," Mudbound

"Remember Me," Coco

"The Star," The Star

"This Is Me," The Greatest Showman *WINNER


Best Screenplay in a Motion Picture

The Shape of Water

Lady Bird

The Post

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri *WINNER

Molly's Game


Best Motion Picture - Foreign Language

A Fantastic Woman

First They Killed My Father

In the Fade *WINNER

Loveless

The Square


Best Animated Film

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

Ferdinand

Coco *WINNER

Loving Vincent


TV

Best TV series - Drama

"The Crown"

"Game of Thrones"

"The Handmaid's Tale" *WINNER

"Stranger Things"

"This Is Us"


Best Performance by Actress in a TV series - Drama

Caitriona Balfe, "Outlander"

Claire Foy, "The Crown"

Maggie Gyllenhaal, "The Deuce"

Katherine Langford, "13 Reasons Why"

Elisabeth Moss, "The Handmaid's Tale" *WINNER


Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Series - Drama

Sterling K. Brown, "This is Us" *WINNER

Freddie Highmore, "The Good Doctor"

Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"

Liev Schreiber, "Ray Donovan"

Jason Bateman, "Ozark"


Best TV series - Musical or Comedy

"Black-ish"

"Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" *WINNER

"Master of None"

"SMILF"

"Will & Grace"


Best Performance by an Actor in a TV series - Musical or Comedy

Anthony Anderson, "Black-ish"

Aziz Ansari "Master of None" *WINNER

Kevin Bacon, "I Love Dick"

William H. Macy, "Shameless"

Eric McCormack, "Will and Grace"


Best Performance by an Actress in a TV series - Musical or Comedy

Pamela Adlon, "Better Things"

Alison Brie, "Glow"

Issa Rae, "Insecure"

Rachel Brosnahan, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" *WINNER

Frankie Shaw, "SMILF"


Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

"Big Little Lies" *WINNER

"Fargo"

"Feud: Bette and Joan"

"The Sinner"

"Top of the Lake: China Girl"


Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Robert De Niro, "The Wizard of Lies"

Jude Law, "The Young Pope"

Kyle MacLachlan, "Twin Peaks"

Ewan McGregor, "Fargo" *WINNER

Geoffrey Rush, "Genius"


Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Jessica Biel, "The Sinner"

Nicole Kidman, "Big Little Lies" *WINNER

Jessica Lange, "Feud: Bette and Joan"

Susan Sarandon, "Feud: Bette and Joan"

Reese Witherspoon, "Big Little Lies"


Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Alfred Molina, "Feud"

Alexander Skarsgard, "Big Little Lies" *WINNER

David Thewlis, "Fargo"

David Harbour, "Stranger Things"

Christian Slater, "Mr. Robot"


Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Laura Dern, "Big Little Lies" *WINNER

Ann Dowd, "The Handmaid's Tale"

Chrissy Metz, "This is Us"

Michelle Pfeiffer, "The Wizard of Lies"

Shailene Woodley, "Big Little Lies"

Photo: Getty Images

title

Content Goes Here